Lanka Premier League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings IST, LIVE Streaming Details


Lanka Premier League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings IST, LIVE Streaming Details – All You Need to Know.

LPL 2022, Lanka Premier League 2022, LPL 2022 schedule, Lanka Premier League 2022 schedule, LPL 2022 live streaming, Lanka Premier League 2022 live streaming, LPL 2022 match timings, LPL 2022 tv broadcast, Lanka Premier League 2022 predictions, Lanka Premier League 2022 squads, Lanka Premier League 2022 teams, Lanka Premier League 2022 match timings, Lanka Premier League 2022 TV broadcast, Cricket News
Lanka Premier League 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings IST, telecast details – all you need to know

Lanka Premier League 2022

So yes, the Lanka Premier League is back with its third season. This time the league promises to be bigger and better. Five teams will feature in this league. Each team will lock horns with each other twice before one will be knocked out in the round-robin stage. The 24-match competition will take place at just three venues.

Full Schedule

S.No. Day/Date Fixtures Venue Time (IST)
1 Tue, Dec 6 Jaffna Kings vs Galle Gladiators Hambantota 3 PM
2 Tue, Dec 6 Colombo Stars vs Kandy Warriors Hambantota 7:30 PM
3 Wed, Dec 7 Dambulla Giants vs Jaffna Kings Hambantota 3 PM
4 Wed, Dec 7 Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Warriors Hambantota 7:30 PM
5 Thu, Dec 8 Dambulla Giants vs Colombo Stars Hambantota 3 PM
6 Sat, Dec 10 Kandy Warriors vs Jaffna Kings Kandy 7:30 PM
7 Sun, Dec 11 Colombo Stars vs Galle Gladiators Kandy 3 PM
8 Sun, Dec 11 Jaffna Kings vs Dambulla Giants Kandy 7:30 PM
9 Mon, Dec 12 Kandy Warriors vs Galle Gladiators Kandy 3 PM
10 Mon, Dec 12 Colombo Stars vs Jaffna Kings Kandy 7:30 PM
11 Tue, Dec 13 Dambulla Giants vs Kandy Warriors Kandy 3 PM
12 Tue, Dec 13 Galle Gladiators vs Colombo Stars Kandy 7:30 PM
13 Wed, Dec 14 Jaffna Kings vs Kandy Warriors Kandy 3 PM
14 Wed, Dec 14 Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants Kandy 7:30 PM
15 Sat, Dec 17 Dambulla Giants vs Galle Gladiators RPS, Colombo 3 PM
16 Sat, Dec 17 Kandy Warriors vs Colombo Stars RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM
17 Sun, Dec 18 Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings RPS, Colombo 3 PM
18 Sun, Dec 18 Kandy Warriors vs Dambulla Giants RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM
19 Mon, Dec 19 Jaffna Kings vs Colombo Stars RPS, Colombo 3 PM
20 Mon, Dec 19 Galle Gladiators vs Dambulla Giants RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM
21 Wed, Dec 21 Qualifier 1 RPS, Colombo 3 PM
22 Wed, Dec 21 Eliminator RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM
23 Thu, Dec 22 Qualifier 2 RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM
24 Fri, Dec 23 Final RPS, Colombo 7:30 PM

Squads

Jaffna Kings: Dhananjaya de Silva, Theivendiram Dinoshan, Binura Fernando, Asitha Fernando, Avishka Fernando, James Fuller, Praveen Jayawickrama, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Suminda Lakshan, Dilshan Madushanka, James Neesham, Nipun Dhananjaya, Thisara Perera (c), Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ashan Randika, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Shoaib Malik, Maheesh Theekshana, Theesan Vithushan, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Waqar Salamkheil, Dunith Wellalage

Galle Gladiators: Azam Khan, Anwar Ali, Sammu Ashan, Sachindu Colombage, Nuwan Pradeep, Nuwanidu Fernando, Lakshan Gamage, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Tharindu Kaushal, Nipun Malinga, Kusal Mendis (w/c), Mohammad Hasnain, Kusal Perera, Lakshan Sandakan, Sarfaraz Ahmed, Movin Subasingha, Pulina Tharanga, Nuwan Thushara, Nimesh Vimukthi

Colombo Stars: Chamod Battage, Ravi Bopara, Dinesh Chandimal, Niroshan Dickwella, Dominic Drakes, Nishan Madushka, Benny Howell, Karim Janat, Kevin Koththigoda, Chathuranga Kumara, Suranga Lakmal, Dhananhaya Lakshan, Muditha Lakshan, Lakshita Manasinghe, Angelo Mathews, Naveen-ul-Haq, Navod Paranavithana, Seekkuge Prasanna, Kasun Rajitha, Romario Shepherd, Jeffrey Vandersay

Dambulla Giants: Tom Abell, Jordan Cox, Lasith Croospulle, Shevon Daniel, Chathuranga de Silva, Ravindu Fernando, Haider Ali, Dushan Hemantha, Sachitha Jayatilake, Lahiru Kumara, Lahiru Madushanka, Ramesh Mendis, Noor Ahmad, Kalana Perera, Pramod Madushan, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Tharindu Ratnayake, Dasun Shanaka, Sikandar Raza, Dilum Sudeera, Paul van Meerken, Chamindu Wickramasinghe

Kandy Warriors: Lasith Abeyratne, Fabian Allen, Ashen Bandara, Kavin Bandara, Minod Bhanuka, Carlos Brathwaite, Ashian Daniel, Wanindu Hasaranga, Andre Fletcher, Chamika Karunaratne, Janith Liyanage, Kamindu Mendis, Najibullah Zadran, Pathum Nissanka, Matheesha Pathirana, Avishka Perera, Ashan Priyanjan, Malinda Pushpakumara, Oshane Thomas, Isuru Udana, Chamindu Wijesinghe

Telecast and streaming details

The third edition of the Lanka Premier League will be live on TV through Sony Sports Network while the live streaming will be available on the SonyLiv app and website.

Published Date: December 6, 2022 9:36 AM IST

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
sekabet - casinomeritroyal.com -

superbetinx.com

- adana eskort - eskort eskişehir - samsun eskort - bursa eskort - eskort mersin -

web tasarım